World Strongman Cup Federation

# of Contests: 29
Years: 2004-2007

All World Strongman Cup Federation Competitions
Date Contest Location 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
2007-09-08 2007 Grand Prix of Khanty-MansiyskKhanty-Mansiysk, Russia Stoyan Todorchev Tarmo Mitt Elbrus Nigmatullin
2007-07-22 2007 WSMC EnglandDartford, England Mariusz Pudzianowski Stoyan Todorchev Terry Hollands
2007-07-01 2007 WSMC MoscowMoscow, Russia Janne Virtanen Stoyan Todorchev Derek Boyer
2007-05-13 2007 WSMC LatviaRiga, Latvia Mariusz Pudzianowski Raivis Vidzis Tarmo Mitt
2006-12-16 2006 WSMC RussiaPodolsk, Russia Mariusz Pudzianowski Elbrus Nigmatullin Stoyan Todorchev
2006-11-25 2006 WSMC PolandGrodzisk Mazowiecki, Poland Mariusz Pudzianowski Sebastian Wenta Stoyan Todorchev
2006-10-22 2006 WSMC AustriaVienna, Austria Stoyan Todorchev Vasyl Virastyuk Ervin Katona
2006-07-31 2006 WSMC MoscowMoscow, Russia Mariusz Pudzianowski Janne Virtanen Elbrus Nigmatullin
2006-07-01 2006 WSMC GermanyFürstenfeldbruck, Germany Jarosław Dymek Mykhailo Starov Tarmo Mitt
2006-06-17 2006 WSMC BelarusMinsk, Belarus Mariusz Pudzianowski Raivis Vidzis Elbrus Nigmatullin
2006-05-27 2006 WSMC Northern IrelandArmagh, Northern Ireland Ralf Ber Glenn Ross Tarmo Mitt
2006-05-06 2006 WSMC LatviaRiga, Latvia Mariusz Pudzianowski Raivis Vidzis Elbrus Nigmatullin
2005-12-17 2005 WSMC RussiaKhanty-Mansiysk, Russia Raivis Vidzis Jesse Marunde Elbrus Nigmatullin
2005-09-18 2005 WSMC GermanyNuremberg, Germany Franz Beil Ralf Ber Mykhailo Starov
2005-08-28 2005 WSMC CanadaLadysmith, Canada Raivis Vidzis Ralf Ber Ed Brost
2005-08-06 2005 WSMC AustriaBad Häring, Austria Mariusz Pudzianowski Mykhailo Starov Ralf Ber
2005-07-02 2005 WSMC USAArvada, Colorado Raivis Vidzis Glenn Ross Ralf Ber
2005-06-05 2005 WSMC EnglandYorkshire, England Glenn Ross Brian Irwin Jesse Marunde
2005-05-21 2005 WSMC IrelandWexford, Ireland Antanas Abrutis Tarmo Mitt Glenn Ross
2005-05-07 2005 WSMC BelarusMinsk, Belarus Raivis Vidzis Ralf Ber Antanas Abrutis
2004-12-11 2004 WSMC CanadaEdmonton, Canada Dave Ostlund Raivis Vidzis Ralf Ber
2004-10-02 2004 WSMC RussiaMoscow, Russia Mykhailo Starov Igor Pedan Raivis Vidzis
2004-09-04 2004 WSMC European MastersSubotica, Serbia Glenn Ross Raivis Vidzis Ralf Ber
2004-07-31 2004 WSMC PolandŚwinoujście, Poland Raivis Vidzis Igor Pedan Ralf Ber
2004-07-10 2004 WSMC Bad HäringBad Häring, Austria Igor Pedan Raivis Vidzis Glenn Ross
2004-06-26 2004 WSMC Plattling-Luna ParkPlattling, Germany Ralf Ber Mykhailo Starov Raivis Vidzis
2004-05-22 2004 WSMC ImmenstadtImmenstadt im Allgäu, Germany Igor Pedan Glenn Ross Raivis Vidzis
2004-04-03 2004 WSMC KärtnenVillach, Austria Glenn Ross Raivis Vidzis Ralf Ber
2004-02-28 2004 WSMC SpainGran Canaria, Spain Mykhailo Starov Raivis Vidzis Ralf Ber


All World Strongman Cup Federation Athletes
Search Name Last Name First Name Country Active Appearances Wins
Aan Peeter Aan Peeter EST2004-200710
Abrutis Antanas Abrutis Antanas LTU1999-2015161
Agafonov Vasily Agafonov Vasily RUS2006-200720
Bade Mike Bade Mike CAN2005-200510
Beatty John Beatty John USA2003-200510
Beekman Beerd Beekman Beerd CAN2000-200430
Beil Franz Beil Franz GER2003-2006101
Ber Ralf Ber Ralf AUT1998-2006222
Block Alan Block Alan CAN2003-200630
Bolt Dean Bolt Dean GBR2003-200510
Bondarenko Vladimir Bondarenko Vladimir RUS2007-200710
Boyer Derek Boyer Derek FIJ1995-201110
Brost Ed Brost Ed CAN1999-200530
Cairney Andy Cairney Andy GBR2006-200610
Chopra Manoj Chopra Manoj IND2004-200410
Coy Chad Coy Chad USA1998-201040
Cummine Scott Cummine Scott CAN2005-201610
Danis Richard Danis Richard HUN2004-200690
Davis Randy Davis Randy CAN1999-200510
Dejbarar Majid Dejbarar Majid IRI2006-200610
Dorer Hubert Dörer Hubert AUT1999-200610
Dudkin Oleg Dudkin Oleg RUS2003-200630
Dymek Jaroslaw Jarek Dymek Jarosław POL2000-201021
Felix Mark Felix Mark GBR2004-202130
Filiou Dominic Filiou Dominic CAN2000-200860
Flerko Sergey Flerko Sergey RUS2004-200510
Flint Simon Flint Simon GBR2005-200670
Fomin Yuri Fomin Yuri RUS2005-200510
Gavrilenko Maksim Gavrilenko Maksim UKR2006-201110
Gharaei Reza Gharaei Reza IRI2005-200610
Green Ryan Green Ryan CAN2002-200410
Gulbis Rolands Gulbis Rolands LAT2005-201650
Haraldsson Boris Haraldsson Boris ISL2001-200920
Haugen Arild Haugen Arild NOR2006-201010
Higa Grant Higa Grant USA2005-201240
Hollands Terry Big Tel Hollands Terry GBR2005-202180
Hyland Spencer Hyland Spencer GBR2004-200520
Irwin Brian Irwin Brian GBR2005-201530
Jovanovic Milan Jovanović Milan SRB2004-200650
Karlsen Svend Karlsen Svend NOR1996-200610
Karnoll Peter Karnoll Peter GER2004-200430
Katona Ervin Katona Ervin SRB2004-201520
Kirby Francis Kirby Francis IRL2006-200610
Klyushev Alexander Klyushev Alexander RUS2006-201110
Kononets Dmitry Kononets Dmitry RUS2004-200830
Kowalczyk Tyberiusz Kowalczyk Tyberiusz POL2004-201010
Kusins Guntars Kusiņš Guntars LAT2005-200620
Kvale Reidar Kvåle Reidar NOR2003-200610
Lapirov Alexander Lapirov Alexander BLR2005-201210
Little Billy Little Billy GBR2005-200510
Lyndon Bill Lyndon Bill AUS1993-200410
Maleki Mojtaba Maleki Mojtaba IRI2007-200720
Marunde Jesse Marunde Jesse USA2002-200730
Milosevic Boris Milošević Boris SLO2004-200830
Minkwitz Rene Minkwitz Rene DEN1997-200820
Mitt Tarmo Mitt Tarmo EST2001-2016270
Murray Stuart Murray Stuart GBR1995-200610
Nee Kevin Nee Kevin USA2005-201420
Nigmatullin Elbrus Nigmatullin Elbrus RUS2004-201290
Norris Dale Norris Dale GBR2005-200620
Novik Roman Novik Roman UKR2005-200710
Orzel Slawomir Orzeł Sławomir POL2005-200710
Ostlund Dave Ostlund Dave USA2004-201571
Paulin Jessen Paulin Jessen CAN1999-201010
Pedan Igor Pedan Igor RUS2003-200862
Peksa Grzegorz Peksa Grzegorz POL1999-200580
Pudzianowski Mariusz The Dominator Pudzianowski Mariusz POL2000-200988
Ross Glenn The Daddy Ross Glenn GBR1997-2010153
Ryumin Sergey Ryumin Sergey BLR2005-200950
Sadler Darren Sadler Darren GBR2005-201610
Sauter Reinhard Sauter Reinhard GER2005-200510
Savoie Christian Savoie Christian CAN2005-201410
Schoneville Senny Schoneville Senny NED2006-200610
Shaw Brian Shaw Brian USA2007-202110
Shimko Kirill Shimko Kirill BLR2006-200710
Soroka Pavel Soroka Pavel BLR2007-200810
Stametov Evgeny Stametov Evgeny RUS2006-200610
Starov Mykhailo Starov Mykhailo UKR2004-2006112
Taleshi Karim Taleshi Karim IRI2007-200710
Toczek Slawomir Slawek Toczek Sławomir POL2003-201330
Todorchev Stoyan Todorchev Stoyan BUL2005-201762
Torker Martin Torker Martin AUT2006-200610
Torlak Igor Torlak Igor RUS2005-200720
Trimpl Florian Trimpl Florian GER2004-200970
Vidzis Raivis Vidzis Raivis LAT2002-2009265
Virastyuk Vasyl Virastyuk Vasyl UKR2002-200810
Virtanen Janne Virtanen Janne FIN1998-200921
Waitoa Carl Waitoa Carl NZL2005-200730
Wenta Sebastian Wenta Sebastian POL2005-200930
White Marshall White Marshall USA2006-201410