World Strongman Federation

# of Contests: 16
Years: 2008-2023

All World Strongman Federation Competitions
Date Contest Div. Location 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
2023-06-10 2023 Pahlavon Mahmud Strongman Grand PrixOpen Khiva, Uzbekistan Reza Gheitasi Audrius Jokūbaitis Pavlo Nakonechnyy
2022-06-05 2022 Pahlavon Mahmud Strongman Grand PrixOpen Khiva, Uzbekistan Reza Gheitasi Rongo Keene Petr Martynenko
2019-06-09 2019 Pahlavon Mahmud Strongman Grand PrixOpen Khiva, Uzbekistan Pavlo Kordiyaka Reza Gheitasi Alexander Kuzmin
2016-07-08 2016 WSF World Cup RussiaOpen Omsk, Russia Mikhail Shivlyakov Evgeny Markov Valery Savin
2016-04-10 2016 WSF World Cup IndiaOpen Varanasi, India Mark Felix Tarmo Mitt Mikhail Shivlyakov
2015-05-03 2015 WSF PROFORM ClassicOpen Tashkent, Uzbekistan Mateusz Kieliszkowski Sergey Trubitsin Dimitar Savatinov
2012-07-28 2012 Elite Strongman MoscowOpen Moscow, Russia Krzysztof Radzikowski Stoyan Todorchev Mikhail Koklyaev
2012-03-30 2012 WSF World Cup UzbekistanOpen Tashkent, Uzbekistan Krzysztof Radzikowski Sergey Trubitsin Mark Felix
2012-02-13 2012 WSF World ChampionshipOpen Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates Krzysztof Radzikowski Laurence Shahlaei Josh Thigpen
2011-09-24 2011 WSF BelAZ Strongman CupOpen Zhodzina, Belarus Tarmo Mitt Antanas Abrutis Alexander Lapirov
2011-09-10 2011 WSF World Cup BelarusOpen Minsk, Belarus Tarmo Mitt Antanas Abrutis Oleksandr Lashyn
2011-08-20 2011 WSF World Cup LatviaOpen Riga, Latvia Antanas Abrutis Tarmo Mitt Jarno Jokinen
2011-03-26 2011 WSF Asian World CupOpen Tashkent, Uzbekistan Tarmo Mitt Alexander Lapirov Kevin Nee
2011-02-13 2011 WSF Persian CupOpen Kish Island, Iran Rouhollah Dadashi Moslem Darabi Krzysztof Radzikowski
2008-08-03 2008 WSF BelarusOpen Lahoysk, Belarus Mariusz Pudzianowski Elbrus Nigmatullin Janne Virtanen
2008-02-22 2008 WSF World Cup RussiaOpen Irkutsk, Russia Mariusz Pudzianowski Elbrus Nigmatullin Stoyan Todorchev


All World Strongman Federation Athletes
Search Name Last Name First Name Country Active Appearances Wins
Abrutis Antanas Abrutis Antanas LTU1999-201571
Ahmedov Giyosiddin Ahmedov Giyosiddin UZB2019-201910
Alikhanov Shukhrat Alikhanov Shukhrat UZB2015-202120
Arabov Navruz Arabov Navruz TJK2019-202330
Astapenkov Vyacheslav Astapenkov Vyacheslav BLR2011-201640
Aune Espen Aune Espen NOR2002-201510
Bajelan Mehrdad Bajelan Mehrdad IRI2011-202110
Barrett Bryan Barrett Bryan USA2016-201610
Brusokas Saulius Brusokas Saulius LTU2002-201610
Caldentey Miguel Ángel Caldentey Miguel Ángel ESP2022-202210
Castelli Alessandro Castelli Alessandro ITA2021-202310
Cyrwus Robert Cyrwus Robert POL2013-202310
Dadashi Rouhollah Dadashi Rouhollah IRI2011-201111
Danis Richard Danis Richard HUN2004-201110
Darabi Moslem Darabi Moslem IRI2011-201110
Darazs Adam Darázs Ádám HUN2003-201110
Dayma Ashish Dayma Ashish IND2023-202310
Doinjashvili Giorgi Doinjashvili Giorgi GEO2011-201110
Eid Ibrahim Eid Ibrahim EGY2023-202310
Enersen Tim Enersen Tim NOR2014-201610
Farafontiev Sergei Farafontiev Sergei RUS2016-201610
Felix Mark Felix Mark GBR2004-202451
Fernandez Sergio Fernández Sergio ESP2012-201410
Gevorgyan Vostan Gevorgyan Vostan ARM2012-201930
Gheitasi Reza Gheitasi Reza IRI2019-202332
Golier Branislav Golier Branislav SVK2008-201110
Gulbis Rolands Gulbis Rolands LAT2005-201670
Gunnarsson Ari Gunnarsson Ari ISL2011-202110
Hansen Nicolai Hansen Nicolai DEN2010-201510
Heitmann Hakon Heitmann Kollerød Håkon NOR2020-202310
Herminio Leonardo Herminio Leonardo BRA2022-202210
Hogg Jeremy Hogg Jeremy NZL2007-202310
Huang Zhu Huang Zhu CHN2019-201910
Humbatov Aydin Humbatov Aydin AZE2022-202210
Ilin Kostiantyn Ilin Kostiantyn UKR2007-201910
Ivashkin Alexander Ivashkin Alexander RUS2011-201210
Janashia Konstantine Georgian Bull Janashia Konstantine GEO2011-202420
Johansson Cim Johansson Cim SWE2019-202310
Jokinen Jarno Jokinen Jarno FIN2011-201210
Jokubaitis Audrius Jokūbaitis Audrius LTU2017-202310
Jokuzys Vilius Jokužys Vilius ISL2021-202310
Kalinichenko Vladimir Kalinichenko Vladimir RUS2008-201510
Keene Rongo Keene Rongo AUS2016-202310
Khan Zaki Khan Zaki MAS2016-201610
Khaydarov Avazjon Khaydarov Avazjon UZB2022-202320
Khomyakov Konstantin Khomyakov Konstantin RUS2008-200810
Kieliszkowski Mateusz Kieliszkowski Mateusz POL2014-202411
Kilichev Siridjon Kilichev Siridjon UZB2022-202210
Kobylarz Rafal Kobylarz Rafał POL2008-202210
Koklyaev Mikhail Koklyaev Mikhail RUS2005-201410
Kolmakov Yuri Kolmakov Yuri RUS2011-201110
Kononets Dmitry Kononets Dmitry RUS2004-200810
Konyushok Sergiy Konyushok Sergiy UKR2004-201110
Kordiyaka Pavlo Kordiyaka Pavlo UKR2017-202411
Kowal Tomasz Kowal Tomasz POL2009-201610
Kuzmin Alexander Kuzmin Alexander RUS2019-202310
Lapirov Alexander Lapirov Alexander BLR2005-201250
Lashyn Oleksandr Lashyn Oleksandr UKR2007-201660
Le Jeune Aurelien Le Jeune Aurélien FRA2015-202310
Lysenko Alexander Lysenko Alexander RUS2011-201610
Mannik Markus Männik Markus EST2009-201510
Maranenko Sergey Maranenko Sergey BLR2011-201110
Mardanov Vusal Mardanov Vusal AZE2019-201910
Markov Evgeny Markov Evgeny RUS2014-202220
Martynenko Petr Martynenko Petr RUS2022-202310
McCoy Matthew McCoy Matthew IRL2016-202110
Menezes Dos Santos Vagner Menezes Dos Santos Vagner BRA2019-201910
Mirzenko Sergiu Mirzenko Sergiu MDA2011-201520
Mitt Tarmo Mitt Tarmo EST2001-2019103
Mominbekov Iskander Mominbekov Iskander KAZ2011-201110
Nakonechnyy Pavlo Wide Pavlo Nakonechnyy Pavlo UKR2019-202310
Nami Lauri Nämi Lauri EST2011-201710
Nee Kevin Nee Kevin USA2005-201430
Nigmatullin Elbrus Nigmatullin Elbrus RUS2004-201240
Nowacki Jarek Nowacki Jarek POL2016-201610
Ostlund Dave Ostlund Dave USA2004-201510
Papakalas Giannis Papakalas Giannis GRE2019-202310
Petursson Stefan Solvi Pétursson Stefán Sölvi ISL2006-202010
Pisarevsky Aleksey Pisarevsky Aleksey KAZ2015-202330
Plivda Artis Plivda Artis LAT2008-201710
Primov Hamza Primov Hamza UZB2012-201940
Pudzianowski Mariusz The Dominator Pudzianowski Mariusz POL2000-200922
Qurbonov Dilmurod Qurbonov Dilmurod UZB2022-202320
Radzikowski Krzysztof Radzikowski Krzysztof POL2005-201943
Ryumin Sergey Ryumin Sergey BLR2005-200910
Savatinov Dimitar Savatinov Dimitar BUL2013-202210
Savin Valery Savin Valery RUS2016-202310
Savoie Christian Savoie Christian CAN2005-201410
Scherbakov Evgeny Scherbakov Evgeny BLR2011-201120
Shahlaei Laurence Big Loz Shahlaei Laurence GBR2007-202110
Shivlyakov Mikhail Shivlyakov Mikhail RUS2011-202121
Sidorychev Mikhail Sidorychev Mikhail RUS2005-201010
Singh Bikram Singh Bikram IND2019-202220
Soroka Pavel Soroka Pavel BLR2007-200810
Stegnar Gregor Stegnar Gregor SLO2008-201420
Svoboda Lukas Svoboda Lukáš CZE2013-202310
Thigpen Josh Thigpen Josh USA2005-201710
Tinker Macauley Tinker Macauley AUS2023-202410
Todorchev Stoyan Todorchev Stoyan BUL2005-201730
Tokhtamatov Muhammad Ali Tokhtamatov Muhammad Ali KYR2021-202310
Toyota Mizuki Toyota Mizuki JPN2019-202220
Trubitsin Sergey Trubitsin Sergey UZB2011-201970
Ulfanov Arsen Ulfanov Arsen KAZ2023-202310
Vachynski Sergey Vachynski Sergey BLR2015-201620
van der Linden Richard van der Linden Richard NED2007-201230
Virtanen Janne Virtanen Janne FIN1998-200910
Zarins Didzis Zariņš Didzis LAT2011-202310
Ziminskas Dalius Ziminskas Dalius LTU2011-201620
Zolotukhin Alexei Zolotukhin Alexei RUS2012-201210