Arnold Amateur Strongman World Championships

# of Contests: 26
Years: 2010-2022

All Arnold Amateur Strongman World Championships Competitions
Date Contest Location 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
2022-03-06 2022 U105 Arnold Amateur Strongman World ChampionshipsColumbus, Ohio Kevin Candito Servando Marroquin Dale MacPherson
2022-03-06 2022 Arnold Amateur Strongman World ChampionshipsColumbus, Ohio Thomas Evans Jack Plankers Alexander Kopp
2022-03-06 2022 U80 Arnold Amateur Strongman World ChampionshipsColumbus, Ohio Andrew Hanus Josh Kowalewski Richard Stout
2020-03-08 2020 U80 Arnold Amateur Strongman World ChampionshipsColumbus, Ohio Carl Sherry Nicholas Gagnon Cam Taylor
2020-03-08 2020 Arnold Amateur Strongman World ChampionshipsColumbus, Ohio Evgeny Markov Dmitrii Skosyrskii Gabriel Peña
2020-03-08 2020 U105 Arnold Amateur Strongman World ChampionshipsColumbus, Ohio Gary Piotrowski Volodymyr Reksha Konrad Paszkiewicz
2019-03-03 2019 U105 Arnold Amateur Strongman World ChampionshipsColumbus, Ohio Evgeny Gavrilenko Konrad Paszkiewicz Jordan Donaldson
2019-03-03 2019 Arnold Amateur Strongman World ChampionshipsColumbus, Ohio Bobby Thompson Marcus Crowder Nathan Goltry
2019-03-03 2019 U80 Arnold Amateur Strongman World ChampionshipsColumbus, Ohio Nicholas Gagnon Richard Yu Patryk Banaszewski
2018-03-04 2018 Arnold Amateur Strongman World ChampionshipsColumbus, Ohio Oleksii Novikov Evgeny Markov Josh Reynolds
2018-03-04 2018 U80 Arnold Amateur Strongman World ChampionshipsColumbus, Ohio Jack Martin Nicholas Gagnon Dain Wallis
2018-03-04 2018 U105 Arnold Amateur Strongman World ChampionshipsColumbus, Ohio Terry Rady Jordan Donaldson Evgeny Gavrilenko
2017-03-04 2017 U105 Arnold Amateur Strongman World ChampionshipsColumbus, Ohio Kevin Faires Jiří Tkadlčík Evgeny Gavrilenko
2017-03-04 2017 U80 Arnold Amateur Strongman World ChampionshipsColumbus, Ohio Devon Reese Richard Stout Patrick Castelli
2017-03-04 2017 Arnold Amateur Strongman World ChampionshipsColumbus, Ohio Mateusz Ostaszewski Oleksii Novikov Ramin Farajnejad
2016-03-06 2016 U80 Arnold Amateur Strongman World ChampionshipsColumbus, Ohio Richard Stout Jonathan Adams Patrick Castelli
2016-03-06 2016 U105 Arnold Amateur Strongman World ChampionshipsColumbus, Ohio Grzegorz Skowroński Bryan Barrett Marcin Sendwicki
2016-03-06 2016 Arnold Amateur Strongman World ChampionshipsColumbus, Ohio Zach Hadge Evgeny Markov Mathew Ragg
2015-03-08 2015 Arnold Amateur Strongman World ChampionshipsColumbus, Ohio Alexander Lysenko Bryan Benzel Konstantine Janashia
2015-03-08 2015 U80 Arnold Amateur Strongman World ChampionshipsColumbus, Ohio Patrick Castelli Adam Norris Quint Zambon
2015-03-08 2015 U105 Arnold Amateur Strongman World ChampionshipsColumbus, Ohio Zach Hadge Volodymyr Reksha Marcin Sendwicki
2014-03-02 2014 Arnold Amateur Strongman World ChampionshipsColumbus, Ohio Mateusz Kieliszkowski Andrew Clayton Ben Ruckstuhl
2013-03-02 2013 Arnold Amateur Strongman World ChampionshipsColumbus, Ohio Mikhail Shivlyakov Jacob Bodi Bartłomiej Bąk
2012-03-04 2012 Arnold Amateur Strongman World ChampionshipsColumbus, Ohio Adam Scherr Mikhail Shivlyakov Tomás Rodríguez
2011-03-06 2011 Arnold Amateur Strongman World ChampionshipsColumbus, Ohio Mateusz Baron Hafthór Júlíus Björnsson Mike Burke
2010-03-07 2010 Arnold Amateur Strongman World ChampionshipsColumbus, Ohio Mike Jenkins Mike Caruso Allan Kliese


All Arnold Amateur Strongman World Championships Athletes
Search Name Last Name First Name Country Active Appearances Wins
Abell Cody Abell Cody USA2019-202220
Adams Jonathan Adams Jonathan USA2015-201620
Adams Sean Adams Sean USA2018-201810
Ardrey Brad Ardrey Brad USA2010-201120
Armada Jonathan Armada Jonathan USA2018-201810
Ashcroft Danny Ashcroft Danny GBR2015-201910
Baez José Baez José USA2019-202120
Bak Bartlomiej Bąk Bartłomiej POL2007-201320
Banaszewski Patryk Banaszewski Patryk POL2019-201910
Baron Mateusz Baron Mateusz POL2008-201611
Barrett Bryan Barrett Bryan USA2016-201610
Benzel Bryan Benzel Bryan USA2015-201910
Billings Jonathan Billings Jonathan USA2016-201610
Bjornsson Hafthor Julius The Mountain Björnsson Hafthór Júlíus ISL2010-202010
Blachford Brandon Blachford Brandon CAN2022-202210
Bodi Jacob Bodi Jacob USA2011-201630
Boyce Nicholas Boyce Nicholas USA2022-202210
Bracewell Ryan Bracewell Ryan USA2010-201110
Bromley Alex Bromley Alex USA2019-202010
Burke Chris Burke Chris USA2016-201910
Burke Mike Burke Mike USA2011-201510
Cambi Nicolas Cambi Nicolas USA2015-202110
Candito Kevin Candito Kevin USA2018-202211
Carlson Eric Carlson Eric USA2022-202210
Caruso Mike Caruso Mike USA2010-201510
Castelli Patrick Castelli Patrick USA2015-201731
Clayton Andrew Clayton Andrew USA2014-201910
Clingenpeel Daniel Clingenpeel Daniel USA2018-201810
Cocker Stanley Cocker Stanley NZL2020-202010
Colley Alan Colley Alan USA2014-202110
Costa Lou Costa Lou USA2013-201310
Cotton Tyler Cotton Tyler USA2018-202110
Cox Derrek Cox Derrek CAN2018-201810
Crowder Marcus Crowder Marcus USA2018-202120
Cummine Scott Cummine Scott CAN2005-201610
Dedas Blake Dedas Blake USA2022-202210
Desilva Clayton Desilva Clayton USA2022-202210
DeVaughan Derek DeVaughan Derek USA2011-201710
Donaldson Jordan Donaldson Jordan USA2016-202220
Dorawa Mariusz Dorawa Mariusz POL2018-201910
Eisele Joshua Eisele Joshua USA2018-202110
Espenkrona Johan Espenkrona Johan SWE2011-202110
Evans Thomas Evans Thomas USA2021-202211
Faires Kevin Faires Kevin USA2016-202211
Falcone Daniel Falcone Daniel USA2015-201710
Farajnejad Ramin Farajnejad Ramin IRI2017-202110
Fincher Jacob Fincher Jacob USA2017-201910
Fletcher Brian Fletcher Brian USA2016-201830
Fuhrman Anthony La Flama Blanca Fuhrman Anthony USA2017-201920
Fulton Guy Fulton Guy USA2017-201920
Gagnon Nicholas Gagnon Nicholas USA2018-202031
García Alvino García Alvino USA2018-201810
Garrison Casey Garrison Casey USA2014-202010
Gavio Dan Gavio Dan USA2022-202210
Gavrilenko Evgeny Gavrilenko Evgeny RUS2017-202131
Geiger Adam Geiger Adam USA2019-201910
Goltry Nathan Goltry Nathan USA2019-202010
Good Stephen Good Stephen USA2022-202210
Gosselin François Gosselin François CAN2016-201610
Grönman Jiri Grönman Jiri FIN2015-202110
Greene Nate Greene Nate USA2017-202210
Grossi Joe Grossi Joe USA2018-201810
Hadge Zach Hadge Zach USA2015-202122
Halliday Rick Halliday Rick GBR2015-201510
Hanus Andrew Hanus Andrew USA2018-202211
Herrick Luke Herrick Luke USA2015-202110
Hughes Jonathan Hughes Jonathan GBR2010-201010
Imbach Ryan Imbach Ryan USA2018-201810
Insko Chris Insko Chris USA2022-202210
Jacobs Boston Jacobs Boston USA2016-201820
Janashia Konstantine Janashia Konstantine GEO2011-202210
Jeffers James Jeffers James CAN2022-202210
Jenkins Mike Jenkins Mike USA2010-201311
Kalinichenko Vladimir Kalinichenko Vladimir RUS2008-201510
Karwat Konrad Karwat Konrad POL2018-202020
Kearney Rob Kearney Rob USA2015-202210
Kelley Alex Kelley Alex USA2022-202210
Kieliszkowski Mateusz Kieliszkowski Mateusz POL2014-202111
Kliese Allan Kliese Allan AUS2008-201010
Kluger Sebastian Kluger Sebastian USA2022-202210
Kochergin Oleksandr Kochergin Oleksandr UKR2017-202110
Kopacki Mi­chał Kopacki Mi­chał POL2011-201520
Kopp Alexander Kopp Alexander USA2019-202230
Kordiyaka Pavlo Kordiyaka Pavlo UKR2017-202210
Kowalewski Josh Kowalewski Josh USA2018-202210
Krause Christopher Krause Christopher USA2020-202110
Krzesinski Szczepan Krzesiński Szczepan POL2018-201910
Kurian Chad Kurian Chad USA2012-202120
Lademann Tomasz Lademann Tomasz POL2011-202110
Laniewski Grzegorz Łaniewski Grzegorz POL2017-201710
Largay Ryan Largay Ryan USA2017-201810
Lashyn Oleksandr Lashyn Oleksandr UKR2007-201610
Lemire Dominic Lemire Dominic CAN2019-201910
Lepperd Nicholas Lepperd Nicholas USA2014-201410
Lira Robert Lira Robert USA2016-201720
Lockard Dylan Lockard Dylan USA2018-201910
Louwrens Blake Louwrens Blake RSA2017-201710
Lysenko Alexander Lysenko Alexander RUS2011-201611
MacPherson Dale MacPherson Dale GBR2019-202230
Mannik Markus Männik Markus EST2009-201510
Marczewski Przemysław Marczewski Przemysław POL2018-201910
Markov Evgeny Markov Evgeny RUS2014-202251
Marroquin Servando Marroquin Servando MEX2022-202210
Martin Jack Martin Jack USA2018-201811
McClelland Ken McClelland Ken USA2017-202210
Meredith Luke Meredith Luke USA2019-201910
Miller Tommy Miller Tommy USA2013-201420
Mills Matt Mills Matt USA2014-201410
Mitchell Trey Mitchell Trey USA2016-202210
Moar Dhanni Moar Dhanni GBR2016-201710
Moczygemba Richard Moczygemba Richard USA2019-202220
Molina Ivan Molina Ivan USA2022-202210
Moody Robert Moody Robert CAN2015-201510
Murray Chris Murray Chris CAN2022-202210
Nadvornik Daniel Nadvornik Daniel USA2018-201810
Nami Lauri Nämi Lauri EST2011-201710
Norris Adam Norris Adam USA2015-201510
Novikov Oleksii Novikov Oleksii UKR2016-202221
Nowicki Ken Nowicki Ken GBR2012-201810
Ostaszewski Mateusz Ostaszewski Mateusz POL2013-201931
Pakulski Dawid Pakulski Dawid POL2021-202210
Pape Samuel Pape Samuel USA2020-202010
Paredes Rafael Paredes Rafael USA2018-202230
Pasanen John Pasanen John SWE2008-201510
Paszkiewicz Konrad Paszkiewicz Konrad POL2019-202120
Pätäri Sami Pätäri Sami FIN2015-201510
Peil Meelis Peil Meelis EST2013-201610
Pena Gabriel Peña Gabriel MEX2016-202220
Pepiot Andrew Pepiot Andrew USA2022-202210
Picard-Marchand Antoine Picard-Marchand Antoine CAN2020-202010
Piotrowski Gary Piotrowski Gary USA2017-202021
Plankers Jack Plankers Jack USA2022-202210
Plivda Artis Plivda Artis LAT2008-201710
Posen John Posen John USA2013-201520
Provenzano Frank Provenzano Frank USA2020-202010
Rady Terry Rady Terry USA2017-201811
Ragg Mathew Ragg Mathew NZL2016-201810
Reese Devon Reese Devon USA2016-202121
Reeve Jes Reeve Jes USA2015-201910
Reksha Volodymyr Reksha Volodymyr UKR2011-202030
Reynolds Josh Reynolds Josh USA2017-202120
Rheaume Frédérick Rhéaume Frédérick CAN2019-202110
Rodríguez Velázquez Juan Rodríguez Velázquez Juan MEX2020-202010
Rodriguez Tomas Rodríguez Tomás CUB2011-201420
Ruckstuhl Ben Ruckstuhl Ben CAN2013-201910
Rutkowski Trevor Rutkowski Trevor USA2016-201610
Sahar Tim Sahar Tim CAN2016-201610
Savatinov Dimitar Savatinov Dimitar BUL2013-202110
Scherr Adam Scherr Adam USA2012-201311
Schmidt Steve Schmidt Steve USA2012-201620
Schultze Michael Schultze Michael USA2017-201710
Seminuk Cody Seminuk Cody CAN2020-202010
Sendwicki Marcin Sendwicki Marcin POL2013-202040
Sharp Tommy Sharp Tommy USA2017-202110
Sherry Carl Sherry Carl AUS2017-202011
Shiner Austin Shiner Austin CAN2020-202010
Shivlyakov Mikhail Siberian Force Shivlyakov Mikhail RUS2011-202131
Shoe Casey Shoe Casey USA2018-201810
Sidwell Michael Sidwell Michael USA2016-201720
Skaarup Luke Skaarup Luke CAN2009-201510
Skaug Aukland Jorgen Skaug Aukland Jørgen NOR2012-201710
Skosyrskii Dmitrii Skosyrskii Dmitrii RUS2019-202210
Skowroński Grzegorz Skowroński Grzegorz POL2016-201611
Slater Chris Slater Chris USA2016-201610
Smiles Andy Smiles Andy GBR2022-202210
Smits Michael Smits Michael AUS2016-201610
Somerville Brett Somerville Brett USA2013-201310
Sroka Thomas Sroka Thomas USA2022-202210
Steig Johnny Steig Johnny NOR2016-201610
Stout Richard Stout Richard USA2016-202241
Szczechowski Jakub Szczechowski Jakub POL2015-202110
Taylor Cam Taylor Cam AUS2017-202020
Thacker Nick Thacker Nick USA2017-201710
Thibodeau Alex Thibodeau Alex CAN2020-202010
Thompson Bobby The American Nightmare Thompson Bobby USA2018-202211
Thompson Dillon Thompson Dillon USA2019-202110
Tkadlcik Jiri Tkadlčík Jiří CZE2015-202120
Tompkins Reed Tompkins Reed USA2016-202110
Vaillancourt Paul Vaillancourt Paul CAN2008-201620
Wallis Dain Wallis Dain CAN2015-201830
Ward Rob Ward Rob GBR2017-201710
Wick Jared Wick Jared CAN2022-202210
Wilde Chad Wilde Chad USA2019-201910
Yanoshewski Bryce Yanoshewski Bryce CAN2019-202020
Yu Richard Yu Richard USA2015-202050
Zageris Dainis Zageris Dainis LAT2009-202110
Zambon Quint Zambon Quint USA2015-202230
Ziegler Nathan Ziegler Nathan USA2018-201810
Zinn Marshall Zinn Marshall USA2019-201910