1 |
Oleksii Novikov |
UKR |
537.5 kg |
2020 WSM Final |
Oleksii Novikov |
2 |
Tom Magee |
CAN |
535 kg |
1983 WSM Final |
Tom Magee |
3 |
Jón Páll Sigmarsson |
ISL |
525 kg |
1983 WSM Final |
Jon Pall Sigmarsson |
4 |
Jean-François Caron |
CAN |
520 kg |
2018 WUS Dubai |
Jean-François Caron |
5 |
Hafthór Júlíus Björnsson |
ISL |
520 kg |
2018 WUS Dubai |
Hafthor Julius Bjornsson The Mountain |
6 |
Konstantine Janashia |
GEO |
510 kg |
2018 WUS Dubai |
Konstantine Janashia Georgian Bull |
7 |
Jerry Pritchett |
USA |
509 kg |
2020 WSM Final |
Jerry Pritchett Iron Outlaw |
8 |
Jean-François Caron |
CAN |
509 kg |
2020 WSM Final |
Jean-François Caron |
9 |
Adam Bishop |
GBR |
509 kg |
2020 WSM Final |
Adam Bishop |
10 |
Rauno Heinla |
EST |
505 kg |
2018 Summermania |
Rauno Heinla |
11 |
Doyle Kenady |
USA |
495 kg |
1983 WSM Final |
Doyle Kenady |
12 |
John Gamble |
USA |
495 kg |
1983 WSM Final |
John Gamble |
13 |
Brian Shaw |
USA |
490 kg |
2018 WUS Dubai |
Brian Shaw |
14 |
Vytautas Lalas |
LTU |
480 kg |
2016 Arnold Asia |
Vytautas Lalas |
15 |
Vytautas Lalas |
LTU |
480 kg |
2018 Summermania |
Vytautas Lalas |
16 |
Konstantine Janashia |
GEO |
480 kg |
2018 Summermania |
Konstantine Janashia Georgian Bull |
17 |
Brian Shaw |
USA |
478.5 kg |
2020 WSM Final |
Brian Shaw |
18 |
Ernie Hackett |
USA |
478.5 kg |
1982 WSM Final |
Ernie Hackett |
19 |
Bill Kazmaier |
USA |
478.5 kg |
1982 WSM Final |
Bill Kazmaier |
20 |
Tom Stoltman |
GBR |
478.5 kg |
2020 WSM Final |
Tom Stoltman The Albatross |
21 |
Laurence Shahlaei |
GBR |
460 kg |
2018 WUS Dubai |
Laurence Shahlaei Big Loz |
22 |
Martins Licis |
USA |
460 kg |
2018 Summermania |
Martins Licis |
23 |
Žydrūnas Savickas |
LTU |
460 kg |
2018 WUS Dubai |
Zydrunas Savickas Big Z |
24 |
Tom Stoltman |
GBR |
460 kg |
2018 WUS Dubai |
Tom Stoltman The Albatross |
25 |
Rauno Heinla |
EST |
460 kg |
2016 Arnold Asia |
Rauno Heinla |
26 |
Martins Licis |
USA |
460 kg |
2018 WUS Dubai |
Martins Licis |
27 |
Martin Brisebois |
CAN |
456 kg |
2001 Canada's Strongest Man |
Martin Brisebois |
28 |
Žydrūnas Savickas |
LTU |
440 kg |
2016 Arnold Asia |
Zydrunas Savickas Big Z |
29 |
Mikhail Shivlyakov |
RUS |
440 kg |
2016 Arnold Asia |
Mikhail Shivlyakov |
30 |
Gerrit Badenhorst |
RSA |
440 kg |
1994 WSM Final |
Gerrit Badenhorst |
31 |
Kevin Faires |
USA |
440 kg |
2020 WSM Final |
Kevin Faires |
32 |
Martin Wildauer |
AUT |
440 kg |
2016 Arnold Asia |
Martin Wildauer |
33 |
Nick Hadge |
USA |
440 kg |
2018 Summermania |
Nick Hadge |
34 |
Zach Hadge |
USA |
440 kg |
2018 Summermania |
Zach Hadge |
35 |
Mikhail Shivlyakov |
RUS |
440 kg |
2018 Summermania |
Mikhail Shivlyakov |
36 |
Jouko Ahola |
FIN |
435 kg |
1997 WSM Final |
Jouko Ahola |
37 |
Mark Philippi |
USA |
432.5 kg |
1997 WSM Final |
Mark Philippi |
38 |
Matthew McCoy |
IRL |
431 kg |
2017 Ultimate Strongman Junior World Championships |
Matthew McCoy |
39 |
Luke Stoltman |
GBR |
430 kg |
2018 WUS Dubai |
Luke Stoltman The Highland Oak |
40 |
Mateusz Kieliszkowski |
POL |
430 kg |
2018 WUS Dubai |
Mateusz Kieliszkowski |
41 |
Terry Hollands |
GBR |
430 kg |
2018 WUS Dubai |
Terry Hollands Big Tel |
42 |
Magnús Ver Magnússon |
ISL |
430 kg |
1994 WSM Final |
Magnus Ver Magnusson |
43 |
Raimonds Bergmanis |
LAT |
427.5 kg |
1997 WSM Final |
Raimonds Bergmanis |
44 |
Bill Kazmaier |
USA |
426 kg |
1981 WSM Final |
Bill Kazmaier |
45 |
Pa O'Dwyer |
IRL |
425 kg |
2017 UK's Strongest Man |
Pa O'Dwyer |
46 |
Tom Stoltman |
GBR |
425 kg |
2017 UK's Strongest Man |
Tom Stoltman The Albatross |
47 |
Paul Smith |
GBR |
425 kg |
2017 UK's Strongest Man |
Paul Smith |
48 |
Charlie Gough |
GBR |
425 kg |
2017 UK's Strongest Man |
Charlie Gough |
49 |
Laurence Shahlaei |
GBR |
425 kg |
2017 UK's Strongest Man |
Laurence Shahlaei Big Loz |
50 |
Paul Smith |
GBR |
422 kg |
2017 Ultimate Strongman Junior World Championships |
Paul Smith |
51 |
Nick English |
CAN |
422 kg |
2017 Ultimate Strongman Junior World Championships |
Nick English |
52 |
Pa O'Dwyer |
IRL |
420 kg |
2018 Summermania |
Pa O'Dwyer |
53 |
Jouko Ahola |
FIN |
420 kg |
1999 Atlantic Giant |
Jouko Ahola |
54 |
Magnús Ver Magnússon |
ISL |
420 kg |
1991 WSM Final |
Magnus Ver Magnusson |
55 |
John Gamble |
USA |
420 kg |
1982 WSM Final |
John Gamble |
56 |
Tom Magee |
CAN |
420 kg |
1982 WSM Final |
Tom Magee |
57 |
Laurence Shahlaei |
GBR |
420 kg |
2018 Summermania |
Laurence Shahlaei Big Loz |
58 |
Torfi Ólafsson |
ISL |
420 kg |
1997 WSM Final |
Torfi Olafsson |
59 |
Raffael Gordzielik |
GER |
420 kg |
2018 Summermania |
Raffael Gordzielik |
60 |
Ákos Nagy |
HUN |
420 kg |
2016 Arnold Asia |
Akos Nagy |
61 |
Riku Kiri |
FIN |
420 kg |
1994 WSM Final |
Riku Kiri |
62 |
Dimitar Savatinov |
BUL |
420 kg |
2016 Arnold Asia |
Dimitar Savatinov |
63 |
Gary Taylor |
GBR |
410 kg |
1991 WSM Final |
Gary Taylor |
64 |
Dave Waddington |
USA |
408 kg |
1981 WSM Final |
Dave Waddington |
65 |
Jerry Hannan |
USA |
408 kg |
1981 WSM Final |
Jerry Hannan |
66 |
Beerd Beekman |
CAN |
408 kg |
2001 Canada's Strongest Man |
Beerd Beekman |
67 |
Franky Bonneau |
CAN |
408 kg |
2001 Canada's Strongest Man |
Franky Bonneau |
68 |
Hugo Girard |
CAN |
408 kg |
2001 Canada's Strongest Man |
Hugo Girard |
69 |
Geoff Capes |
GBR |
405 kg |
1983 WSM Final |
Geoff Capes |
70 |
Paul Smith |
GBR |
400 kg |
2018 Summermania |
Paul Smith |
71 |
Rene Minkwitz |
DEN |
400 kg |
2000 Atlantic Giant |
Rene Minkwitz |
72 |
Phil Roberts |
GBR |
400 kg |
2017 UK's Strongest Man |
Phil Roberts |
73 |
Aaron Page |
GBR |
400 kg |
2017 UK's Strongest Man |
Aaron Page The Rage |
74 |
Mateusz Kieliszkowski |
POL |
400 kg |
2018 Summermania |
Mateusz Kieliszkowski |
75 |
Luke Richardson |
GBR |
400 kg |
2020 WSM Final |
Luke Richardson |
76 |
Aivars Šmaukstelis |
LAT |
400 kg |
2020 WSM Final |
Aivars Smaukstelis |
77 |
Cheick Sanou |
BUR |
400 kg |
2018 WUS Dubai |
Cheick Sanou Iron Biby |
78 |
Torfi Ólafsson |
ISL |
400 kg |
1999 Atlantic Giant |
Torfi Olafsson |
79 |
Ed Brost |
CAN |
397 kg |
2001 Canada's Strongest Man |
Ed Brost |
80 |
Geoff Dolan |
CAN |
397 kg |
2001 Canada's Strongest Man |
Geoff Dolan |
81 |
Marco Fortier |
CAN |
390 kg |
1999 Canada's Strongest Man |
Marco Fortier |
82 |
Heinz Ollesch |
GER |
390 kg |
1997 WSM Final |
Heinz Ollesch |
83 |
Manfred Höberl |
AUT |
390 kg |
1994 WSM Final |
Manfred Hoeberl |
84 |
Piotr Pasionek |
POL |
385.5 kg |
2017 Ultimate Strongman Junior World Championships |
Piotr Pasionek |
85 |
Wesley Derwinsky |
CAN |
385.5 kg |
2017 Ultimate Strongman Junior World Championships |
Wesley Derwinsky |
86 |
Derek Boyer |
AUS |
382.5 kg |
1997 WSM Final |
Derek Boyer |
87 |
Hugo Girard |
CAN |
381 kg |
1999 Canada's Strongest Man |
Hugo Girard |
88 |
Berend Veneberg |
NED |
380 kg |
1999 Atlantic Giant |
Berend Veneberg |
89 |
Rene Minkwitz |
DEN |
380 kg |
1999 Atlantic Giant |
Rene Minkwitz |
90 |
Anton Boucher |
NAM |
380 kg |
1994 WSM Final |
Anton Boucher |
91 |
Hubert Dörer |
AUT |
380 kg |
2000 Atlantic Giant |
Hubert Dorer |
92 |
Henning Thorsen |
DEN |
380 kg |
1991 WSM Final |
Henning Thorsen |
93 |
O.D. Wilson |
USA |
380 kg |
1991 WSM Final |
O.D. Wilson |
94 |
Torfi Ólafsson |
ISL |
380 kg |
2000 Atlantic Giant |
Torfi Olafsson |
95 |
Jessen Paulin |
CAN |
374 kg |
2001 Canada's Strongest Man |
Jessen Paulin |
96 |
Ed Brost |
CAN |
372 kg |
1999 Canada's Strongest Man |
Ed Brost |
97 |
Michelle Sørensen |
DEN |
370 kg |
1997 World's Strongest Woman |
Michelle Sørensen |
98 |
Flemming Rasmussen |
DEN |
365 kg |
1997 WSM Final |
Flemming Rasmussen |
99 |
Steve Bourgeois |
CAN |
363 kg |
2001 Canada's Strongest Man |
Steve Bourgeois |
100 |
Alexander Jørgensen |
DEN |
363 kg |
2017 Ultimate Strongman Junior World Championships |
Alexander Jorgensen |