Athlete Bio
Lucas Rogerio

Nickname: Lomu
Years Active: 2022-2024
Born: 1997-12-26 (age 26)
Height: 1.88 m (6' 2")
Weight: 156 kg (344 lbs)

Competition Totals:
TypeContestsWins
International50
National11
Date Contest Contest Type Division Location Placing
2022-08-06 2022 SCL PortugalStrongman Champions League Open Esposende, Portugal 11 of 12
2022-08-27 2022 SCL PolandStrongman Champions League Open Sopot, Poland 11 of 12
2023-07-16 2023 SCL World's Strongest LatinoStrongman Champions League Open Matosinhos, Portugal 3 of 12
2023-08-05 2023 SCL PortugalStrongman Champions League Open Esposende, Portugal 9 of 12
2023-08-26 2023 SCL PolandStrongman Champions League Open Sopot, Poland 11 of 12
2024-01-14 2024 Brazil's Strongest ManBrazil's Strongest Man Open Guararema, Brazil 1 of 5
Date Contest Event Result Placing
2024-01-14 2024 Brazil's Strongest ManLog Lift 2 reps 1 of 5
2024-01-14 2024 Brazil's Strongest ManSuper Yoke 24.00 s 1 of 5
2024-01-14 2024 Brazil's Strongest ManSquat Lift 2 reps 2 of 5
2024-01-14 2024 Brazil's Strongest ManMax Dumbbell Press - 3 of 5
2024-01-14 2024 Brazil's Strongest ManMax Deadlift 382 kg 1 of 5
2023-08-26 2023 SCL PolandPower Stairs
(225-250-275 kg, 5 steps each)
1 stair 11 of 12
2023-08-26 2023 SCL PolandLog Lift 3 reps 5 of 12
2023-08-26 2023 SCL PolandBag Over Bar
(20 to 28 kg, 4.7 metres)
1 in 7.02 s 12 of 12
2023-08-26 2023 SCL PolandFrame Carry 12.2 m 9 of 12
2023-08-26 2023 SCL PolandTruck Push 25.13 s 9 of 12
2023-08-05 2023 SCL PortugalLoading Race 2 in 44.00 s 8 of 12
2023-08-05 2023 SCL PortugalSuper Yoke 16.28 s 3 of 12
2023-08-05 2023 SCL PortugalLog Lift 4 reps 7 of 12
2023-08-05 2023 SCL PortugalFrame Carry 3.7 m 10 of 12
2023-08-05 2023 SCL PortugalDeadlift
(Car deadlift)
1 rep 8 of 12
2022-08-27 2022 SCL PolandAtlas Stones
(110 to 180 kg)
5 in 63.73 s 8 of 12
2022-08-27 2022 SCL PolandLog Lift 5 reps 5 of 12
2022-08-27 2022 SCL PolandBag Over Bar
(18 to 26 kg, 4.75 metres)
0 in 60.00 s 11 of 12
2022-08-27 2022 SCL PolandSuper Yoke 34.87 s 3 of 12
2022-08-27 2022 SCL PolandTruck Pull 34.44 s 12 of 12
2022-08-27 2022 SCL PolandShot Put 6.53 m 11 of 12
2022-08-06 2022 SCL PortugalMedley 61.25 s 9 of 12
2022-08-06 2022 SCL PortugalConan's Wheel 4.3 m 11 of 12
2022-08-06 2022 SCL PortugalLog Lift 6 reps 3 of 12
2022-08-06 2022 SCL PortugalFrame Carry 22.64 s 10 of 12
2022-08-06 2022 SCL PortugalDeadlift 2 reps 11 of 12
# Event PR Contest
1 Max. Deadlift 382 kg (842 lbs) 2024 Brazil's Strongest Man