Athlete Bio
Stefan Bergqvist

Nickname: Stisse
Years Active: 2005-2016
Born: 1975
Height: 1.88 m (6' 2")
Weight: 132 kg (291 lbs)

International Contests: 1
International Contest Wins: 0
National Contests: 12
National Contest Wins: 0
WSM Appearances: 0

Source: Max Styrka
Date Contest Contest Type Location Placing
2010-12-17 2010 Sweden Grand PrixStrongman Super Series Gothenburg, Sweden 8 of 8
2016-08-27 2016 Sweden's Strongest ManSweden's Strongest Man Vaggeryd, Sweden 8 of 10
2015-08-22 2015 Sweden's Strongest ManSweden's Strongest Man Kulltorp, Sweden 7 of 10
2014-08-16 2014 Sweden's Strongest ManSweden's Strongest Man Kulltorp, Sweden 6 of 10
2013-08-03 2013 Sweden's Strongest ManSweden's Strongest Man Norrköping, Sweden 4 of 10
2012-08-18 2012 Sweden's Strongest ManSweden's Strongest Man Norrköping, Sweden 4 of 10
2011-12-03 2011 Sweden's Strongest ManSweden's Strongest Man Gothenburg, Sweden 3 of 10
2010-07-24 2010 Sweden's Strongest ManSweden's Strongest Man Trollhättan, Sweden 2 of 11
2009-08-29 2009 Sweden's Strongest ManSweden's Strongest Man Vänersborg, Sweden 5 of 8
2008-08-23 2008 Sweden's Strongest ManSweden's Strongest Man Norrköping, Sweden 3 of 9
2007-08-18 2007 Sweden's Strongest ManSweden's Strongest Man Arvidsjaur, Sweden 2 of 9
2006-12-02 2006 Sweden's Strongest ManSweden's Strongest Man Eskilstuna, Sweden 11 of 11
2005-12-11 2005 Sweden's Strongest ManSweden's Strongest Man Gothenburg, Sweden 6 of 9
Date Contest Event Result Placing
2016-08-27 2016 Sweden's Strongest ManAtlas Stones
(140 to 200 kg)
3 in 22.79 s 8 of 10
2016-08-27 2016 Sweden's Strongest ManLoading Race
(2 sacks + 1 rock)
2 in 34.25 s 9 of 10
2016-08-27 2016 Sweden's Strongest ManWheelbarrow Carry 8.77 m 9 of 10
2016-08-27 2016 Sweden's Strongest ManMax Deadlift 360 kg 5 of 10
2016-08-27 2016 Sweden's Strongest ManKeg Toss
(18 to 25 kg)
6 in 73.28 s 5 of 10
2016-08-27 2016 Sweden's Strongest ManLog Lift 3 reps 5 of 10
2015-08-22 2015 Sweden's Strongest ManAtlas Stones
(120 to 200 kg)
4 in 27.03 s 5 of 10
2015-08-22 2015 Sweden's Strongest ManMedley
(400 kg yoke, 106 kg block, 136 kg rock)
3 in 54.49 s 5 of 10
2015-08-22 2015 Sweden's Strongest ManKeg Toss
(18 to 25 kg)
5 in 21.54 s 4 of 10
2015-08-22 2015 Sweden's Strongest ManDeadlift
(Car deadlift)
5 reps 3 of 10
2015-08-22 2015 Sweden's Strongest ManConan's Wheel 216 ° 7 of 10
2015-08-22 2015 Sweden's Strongest ManOverhead Medley
(130 kg axle, 106 kg block, 150 kg log,
165 kg log)
2 in 19.23 s 7 of 10
2014-08-16 2014 Sweden's Strongest ManStone Over Bar 200 kg x2 4 of 10
2014-08-16 2014 Sweden's Strongest ManMedley
(320 kg frame, 410 kg yoke)
50.50 s 4 of 10
2014-08-16 2014 Sweden's Strongest ManTruck Pull 30.03 s 6 of 10
2014-08-16 2014 Sweden's Strongest ManMax Deadlift 360 kg 4 of 10
2014-08-16 2014 Sweden's Strongest ManConan's Wheel 504 ° 7 of 10
2014-08-16 2014 Sweden's Strongest ManMax Log Lift 150 kg 5 of 10
2013-08-03 2013 Sweden's Strongest ManAtlas Stones 4 in 51.22 s 4 of 10
2013-08-03 2013 Sweden's Strongest ManMedley
(Tire flip + 2x 120 kg sacks)
2 in 52.53 s 5 of 10
2013-08-03 2013 Sweden's Strongest ManKeg Toss
(18 to 25 kg, 4.20 metres)
6 in 43.60 s 3 of 10
2013-08-03 2013 Sweden's Strongest ManDeadlift
(Car deadlift)
3 reps 2 of 10
2013-08-03 2013 Sweden's Strongest ManFarmer's Walk 24.6 m 6 of 10
2013-08-03 2013 Sweden's Strongest ManConan's Wheel 810 ° 4 of 10
2013-08-03 2013 Sweden's Strongest ManDumbbell Press 3 reps 5 of 10
2010-12-17 2010 Sweden Grand PrixAtlas Stones
(145 to 175 kg)
2 in 38.50 s 7 of 8
2010-12-17 2010 Sweden Grand PrixDeadlift
(18-inch deadlift)
0 reps 7 of 8
2010-12-17 2010 Sweden Grand PrixLog Lift 0 reps 8 of 8
2010-12-17 2010 Sweden Grand PrixFarmer's Walk 1.11 m 8 of 8
2010-12-17 2010 Sweden Grand PrixShield Carry 11.08 m 8 of 8
2010-12-17 2010 Sweden Grand PrixSuper Yoke 49.30 s 7 of 8
# Event PR Contest
1 Max. Deadlift 360 kg (794 lbs) 2016 Sweden's Strongest Man
2 Max. Log Lift 150 kg (331 lbs) 2014 Sweden's Strongest Man